Find your movie at MoviesUnlimited.com.

 

Search For Posters!

 

 

Menu



The Internet Actors Data Base
Home Of The World’s Greatest Movie Stars
Google
 

Cult Movies   Teen Movies   Movie Decades   Actors   DVDs Posters

 

Kung Fu Masters

Bruce Lee

Considered by many to be the Greatest Martial Artist Of All-time, Bruce went from Karate instructor to playing Kato in “The Green Hornet” TV series to a small role in “Marlowe” to superstardom in Asian films before starring in the ultimate Kung Fu Epic “Enter The Dragon” (1973).

Fact File

Birth Name: Lee Jun Fan

Date Of Birth: 27th Nov. 1940

Place Of Birth:                    San Francisco, CA, USA

Date Of Death: 20th July 1973

Place Of Death: Hong Kong

Height: 5’7”

Spouse:                              Linda Lee Cadwell            (1964 - 1973 his death)

US Screen Debut:                  “Marlowe” (1969)

Famous Asian Films:            The Big Boss (1971)                Fist Of Fury (1972)                The Way Of The Dragon (1972)

Signature Film:                    Enter The Dragon (1973)

Bruce Lee
Bruce Lee
8 in x 10 in
Buy Bruce Lee Photos At AllPosters.com
Framed | Mounted

 

Bruce Lee’s Top 5 Movies on DVD

The Chinese Connection [DVD](1973) DVD
Set in Japanese-occupied Shanghai in 1908, this Bruce Lee actioner follows him on a violent path of revenge against the foreign villains who killed his martial arts instructor. With Nora Miao, Bob Baker. AKA: Fist Of Fury. 107 min. Widescreen; Soundtrack: English mono; theatrical trailer; scene access.

Enter The Dragon [DVD](1973) DVD
One of the biggest martial arts epics ever filmed. Bruce Lee is a karate master hired by government agents to infiltrate the island fortress of a criminal mastermind, and finds himself entered in a deadly competition. Lee's final completed film (although released before "Return of the Dragon") also stars Jim Kelly, John Saxon, Shih Kien and Bolo Yeung. 99 min. Widescreen 16:9; Soundtracks: English 5.1; Subtitles: English, French, Spanish; audio commentary; documentary; home movies; TV spots; theatrical trailers; 1973 featurette; isolated music score; scene access.

Fists Of Fury [DVD](1973) DVD
In his first starring martial arts epic, Bruce Lee plays a naive country boy who chops and kicks his way through corruption and drug smuggling at an ice factory. With Maria Yi, James Tren. AKA: "The Big Boss." 97 min. Widescreen; Soundtrack: English mono; theatrical trailer; scene access.

Return Of The Dragon [DVD](1974) DVD
Bruce Lee travels to Rome to help a friend whose restaurant is being terrorized by gangsters. Top-notch fights, climaxed by a battle in the ruins of the Colosseum with future good-guy Chuck Norris; directed by Lee. AKA: "Way of the Dragon." 91 min.Widescreen; Soundtrack: English mono; theatrical trailer; scene access.

Game Of Death [DVD](1979) DVD
Completed and released six years after the death of Bruce Lee, this martial arts classic casts Lee as a Kung Fu star up against an evil syndicate. Bone-crunching battles, including the classic confrontation with Kareem Abdul-Jabbar. Chuck Norris, Gig Young. 100 min. Widescreen; Soundtrack: English mono; theatrical trailer; scene access.

 

Bruce Lee Videos & DVDs - Complete List

Click here for complete list of "Bruce Lee Movies" available on VHS & DVD

 

Bruce Lee Posters
To purchase any of the products below click on the image. All transactions are safe and secure with satisfaction guaranteed. This store is brought to you in association with AllPosters.com - The World's Largest Poster and Print Store.
Bruce Lee Bruce Lee Bruce Lee Bruce Lee Bruce Lee
Bruce Lee
Buy this Photo

Bruce Lee
Buy this Photo

Bruce Lee
Buy this Photo

Bruce Lee
Buy this Photo

Bruce Lee
Buy this Photo

 


Bruce Lee at Hollywood Teen Movies

The following Bruce Lee movies are featured at Hollywood Teen Movies
Click the movie titles below to visit the feature pages:

Enter The Dragon (1973)

Kung Fu, Action & Mayhem at Hollywood Teen Movies

Click here to visit the “Cult Movie Menu” at Hollywood Teen Movies
 

Thanks for visiting “Hollywood Cult Movies”

 

Search For Your Favorite Movie:

 

Visit our sister site “Hollywood Teen Movies”:


Hollywood Teen Movies
Home Of The Greatest Hollywood Teen Movies Ever Made

Search “Hollywood Cult Movies”:

Google
 

 

“Hollywood Cult Movies” Guest Book & Menu:

Guestbook

 

[Homepage] [Cinematic Tough Guys] [Cinematic Tough Gals] [Cool Gents Of Cinema] [Cool Ladies Of Cinema] [Hunks Of World Cinema] [Babes Of World Cinema] [Australian Connection] [UK Connection] [Funny Men Of Film] [Funny Ladies Of Film] [Song & Dance Men] [Song & Dance Chicks] [Black Actors] [Black Actresses] [Hollywood Gangsters] [B-Movie Favorites] [The Super Spies] [The Bond Girls] [The Bond Villains] [Hollywood Sirens] [Spaghetti Cowboys] [Comedy Teams] [Kung Fu Masters] [Bruce Lee] [Jackie Chan] [Chuck Norris] [Steven Seagal] [Jet Li] [Sho Kosugi] [Michael Dudikoff] [Jimmy Wang Yu] [Jean Claude Van Damme] [Sammo Hung] [Richard Norton] [Brandon Lee] [Jim Kelly] [Mark Dacascos] [Loren Avedon] [Don The Dragon Wilson] [Heroes & Villains] [Sand & Surf Stars] [Elvis' Movie Chicks] [The Brat Pack] [Child Stars] [Muscle Men Of Peplum] [Kings Of The Jungle] [Many Faces Of Zorro] [Faces Of Robin Hood] [The Directors] [The Oscar Winners] [Millennium Stars] [Millennium Starlets] [TV Cowboys] [TV Cops & PI's] [TV Superheroes] [TV Adventurers] [The Movies] [Pick Of The Flicks] [Movie Trivia] [Movie Quotes] [Top 5 Male Stars] [Top 5 Female Stars] [Top 10 Stars Of 2003] [Top 10 Stars Of 2004] [Top 3 Categories] [Top 3 Stars] [A to Z of Actors] [TV Shows on DVD] [Movie Books] [About This Site] [Website Updates] [Links] [Contact] [Coming Soon]

Thanks for visiting “Hollywood Cult Movies”

 

 

 

Visit Art.com