Find your movie at MoviesUnlimited.com.

 

Search For Posters!

 

 

Menu



The Internet Actors Data Base
Home Of The World’s Greatest Movie Stars
Google
 

Cult Movies   Teen Movies   Movie Decades   Actors   DVDs Posters

 

Elvis’ Movie Chicks

Dolores Hart

Elvis’ Co-Star in “Loving You” & “King Creole”

Birth Name: Dolores Hicks

Date Of Birth: 20th October 1938

Place Of Birth: Chicago, Illinois, USA

Film Debut: “Loving You” (1957)

Elvis Films: “Loving You” (1957) & “King Creole” (1958)

Trivia : Dolores gave Elvis his firdt on-screen kiss

Dolores Hart

“Loving You” on VHS & DVD

Elvis & Dolores in Loving You
Loving You(1957) VHS
Loving You [DVD](1957) DVD
Small-town gas station attendant Elvis Presley is pushed into stardom by promoter Lizabeth Scott as part of her ex-husband's country band. With Wendell Corey, Delores Hart and a cameo by Presley's mother, Gladys. Songs include "Teddy Bear," "Got a Lot of Living to Do" and the title tune. 102 min. Widescreen; Soundtrack: English Dolby Digital stereo.

 

Elvis & Dolores in Loving You

“King Creole” on VHS & DVD

Buy King Creole at Art.com
King Creole
Buy From Art.com

 

King Creole(1958) VHS
King Creole [DVD](1958) DVD
One of Elvis Presley's finer acting roles came in this drama based on a novel by Harold Robbins. Elvis plays a singing busboy in New Orleans who gets a job from gangster Walter Matthau as a singer in a mob-owned nightclub. With Carolyn Jones, Dolores Hart, Vic Morrow; songs include "Hard-Headed Woman," "Crawfish" and the title tune. 115 min. Widescreen (Enhanced); Soundtracks: English Dolby Digital 5.1, Dolby Digital mono; Subtitles: English; theatrical trailer; interactive menus; scene access.

 

Dolores Hart Videos & DVDs - Complete List:

Click here for complete list of "Dolores Hart Movies" on VHS & DVD

 

Elvis’ Movie Chicks - Posters & Stills


This store brought to you by
Buy Ann-Margret at Art.com
Ann-Margret
Buy From Art.com
Buy Debra Paget at Art.com
Debra Paget
Buy From Art.com
Buy Mary Tyler Moore at Art.com
Mary Tyler Moore
Buy From Art.com
Buy Stella Stevens at Art.com
Stella Stevens
Buy From Art.com

 


Elvis Presley at Hollywood Teen Movies

Elvis Presley is featured extensively at Hollywood Teen Movies
Click the text links below to visit the feature pages:

Loving You at Hollywood Teen Movies
King Creole at Hollywood Teen Movies

The Elvis Presley Movie Collection
Elvis Presley Film Facts
Elvis Presley Actor Profile
Elvis Presley Photo Gallery

Teen Musicals & Dance Classics at Hollywood Teen Movies

Click here to visit the “Cult Movie Menu” at Hollywood Teen Movies
 

Thanks for visiting “Hollywood Cult Movies”

 

Search For Your Favorite Movie:

 

Visit our sister site “Hollywood Teen Movies”:


Hollywood Teen Movies
Home Of The Greatest Hollywood Teen Movies Ever Made

Search “Hollywood Cult Movies”:

Google
 

 

“Hollywood Cult Movies” Guest Book & Menu:

Guestbook

 

[Homepage] [Cinematic Tough Guys] [Cinematic Tough Gals] [Cool Gents Of Cinema] [Cool Ladies Of Cinema] [Hunks Of World Cinema] [Babes Of World Cinema] [Australian Connection] [UK Connection] [Funny Men Of Film] [Funny Ladies Of Film] [Song & Dance Men] [Song & Dance Chicks] [Black Actors] [Black Actresses] [Hollywood Gangsters] [B-Movie Favorites] [The Super Spies] [The Bond Girls] [The Bond Villains] [Hollywood Sirens] [Spaghetti Cowboys] [Comedy Teams] [Kung Fu Masters] [Heroes & Villains] [Sand & Surf Stars] [Elvis' Movie Chicks] [Debra Paget] [Dolores Hart] [Judy Tyler] [Juliet Prowse] [Joan Blackman] [Tuesday Weld] [Anne Helm] [Stella Stevens] [The Brat Pack] [Child Stars] [Muscle Men Of Peplum] [Kings Of The Jungle] [Many Faces Of Zorro] [Faces Of Robin Hood] [The Directors] [The Oscar Winners] [Millennium Stars] [Millennium Starlets] [TV Cowboys] [TV Cops & PI's] [TV Superheroes] [TV Adventurers] [The Movies] [Pick Of The Flicks] [Movie Trivia] [Movie Quotes] [Top 5 Male Stars] [Top 5 Female Stars] [Top 10 Stars Of 2003] [Top 10 Stars Of 2004] [Top 3 Categories] [Top 3 Stars] [A to Z of Actors] [TV Shows on DVD] [Movie Books] [About This Site] [Website Updates] [Links] [Contact] [Coming Soon]

Thanks for visiting “Hollywood Cult Movies”

 

 

 

Visit Art.com