Find your movie at


Search For Posters!




The Internet Actors Data Base
Home Of The World’s Greatest Movie Stars

Cult Movies   Teen Movies   Movie Decades   Actors   DVDs Posters


Sand & Surf Stars of the 1960’s

Donna Loren

Donna Loren Brief Bio :

Forner child performer who became the face of Dr. Pepper soft drink commercials before finding a movie career with singing parts in a string of sand and surf teen films such as Muscle Beach Party (1964), Bikini Beach (1964), Pajama Party (1964) & Beach Blanket Bingo (1965).

Donna Loren Fact File :

Birth Name:Donna Zukor
Date Of Birth: 7th March 1947
Place Of Birth:
Boston Massachusetts USA

Nickname: aka - Donna Lee

* Lenny Waronker (1968 -
   1986 divorced) - 3 Children
* Jered Cargmen (2000 -
   Present) -  2 Children

Film Debut:
“Muscle Beach Party” (1964)

Other Notable Films:
“Bikini Beach” (1964),
“Pajama Party” (1964)
“Beach Blanket Bingo” (1965)
“Sergeant Dead Head” (1965)

TV Shows:
* Regular on “Shindig” (1964)
* Regular on “The Milton Berle  
   Show” (1966)

Sand & Surf Movies at Hollywood Teen Movies

The following Beach movies are featured at Hollywood Teen Movies
Click the movie titles below to visit the feature pages:

Gidget (1959)
Gidget Goes Hawaiian (1960)

Gidget Goes To Rome (1963)

Beach Party (1963)
Muscle Beach Party (1964)
Bikini Beach (1964)
Dr. Goldfoot & The Bikini Machine (1965)
Beach Blanket Bingo (1965)
How To Stuff A Wild Bikini (1965)

Teen Musicals & Dance Classics at Hollywood Teen Movies

Click here to visit the “Cult Movie Menu” at Hollywood Teen Movies

Thanks for visiting “Hollywood Cult Movies”


Search For Your Favorite Movie:


Visit our sister site “Hollywood Teen Movies”:

Hollywood Teen Movies
Home Of The Greatest Hollywood Teen Movies Ever Made

Search “Hollywood Cult Movies”:



“Hollywood Cult Movies” Guest Book & Menu:



[Homepage] [Cinematic Tough Guys] [Cinematic Tough Gals] [Cool Gents Of Cinema] [Cool Ladies Of Cinema] [Hunks Of World Cinema] [Babes Of World Cinema] [Australian Connection] [UK Connection] [Funny Men Of Film] [Funny Ladies Of Film] [Song & Dance Men] [Song & Dance Chicks] [Black Actors] [Black Actresses] [Hollywood Gangsters] [B-Movie Favorites] [The Super Spies] [The Bond Girls] [The Bond Villains] [Hollywood Sirens] [Spaghetti Cowboys] [Comedy Teams] [Kung Fu Masters] [Heroes & Villains] [Sand & Surf Stars] [John Ashley] [Sandra Dee] [Deborah Walley] [Shelley Fabares] [James Darren] [Connie Francis] [Donna Loren] [Bobbi Shaw] [Elvis' Movie Chicks] [The Brat Pack] [Child Stars] [Muscle Men Of Peplum] [Kings Of The Jungle] [Many Faces Of Zorro] [Faces Of Robin Hood] [The Directors] [The Oscar Winners] [Millennium Stars] [Millennium Starlets] [TV Cowboys] [TV Cops & PI's] [TV Superheroes] [TV Adventurers] [The Movies] [Pick Of The Flicks] [Movie Trivia] [Movie Quotes] [Top 5 Male Stars] [Top 5 Female Stars] [Top 10 Stars Of 2003] [Top 10 Stars Of 2004] [Top 3 Categories] [Top 3 Stars] [A to Z of Actors] [TV Shows on DVD] [Movie Books] [About This Site] [Website Updates] [Links] [Contact] [Coming Soon]

Thanks for visiting “Hollywood Cult Movies”