Find your movie at MoviesUnlimited.com.

 

Search For Posters!

 

 

Menu



The Internet Actors Data Base
Home Of The World’s Greatest Movie Stars
Google
 

Cult Movies   Teen Movies   Movie Decades   Actors   DVDs Posters

 

New Millennium Stars

Jeremy Sumpter

This child model & gifted artist gained notice after winning the “pre-teen male model of the year” award at an L.A. convention. In no time at all Jeremy eased into film roles such as “Frailty” (2001), “Local Boys” (2002) & “Just A Dream (2002), before hitting it big with a starring role in “Peter Pan” (2004).

Birth Name: Jeremy Robert Myron Sumpter

Date Of Birth: 5th Feb. 1989

Place Of Birth: Monterey, California, USA

Height: 5’ 10”

Film Debut: “Frailty” (2001)
Signature Film: “Peter Pan” (2003)

Jeremy Sumpter

Jeremy Sumpter Movies on DVD

Frailty [DVD](2001) DVD
A disturbed widower (Bill Paxton, who also directed), believing he's on a mission from God, brings his two young sons with him on a murderous rampage, declaring judgment day on people he claims are actually demons disguising themselves as humans. Now, the boys must decide between standing by their father and saving themselves. Eerie thriller co-stars Matt O'Leary, Jeremy Sumpter, Matthew McConaughey and Powers Boothe. 99 min. Widescreen (Enhanced); Soundtrack: English Dolby Digital 5.1; Subtitles: English, Spanish; art gallery; audio commentary; interactive menus; interviews; "making of" documentary; deleted scenes; photo gallery; scene access; storyboards.

Local Boys [DVD](2002) DVD
Poignant coming-of-age tale, set against the backdrop of Southern California's surf scene. Since the death of their father, Randy and his younger brother Skeet spend most of their time riding the waves. But when a rival gang of surfers tries to take over their beach, a turf war begins to heat up, reaching a fever pitch when Randy is forced to compete with the gang's leader for the attention of a sexy surfer girl. Eric Christian Olsen, Jeremy Sumpter and Mark Harmon star. 103 min. Soundtrack: English; theatrical trailer.

Just A Dream [DVD](2002) DVD
Thoughtful drama details the unlikely friendship between 12-year-old Henry and Marilyn Monroe-obsessed black mechanic J.M. in 1960 Dayton, Nevada. When a movie crew comes to town to film "The Misfits," Henry becomes determined to help J.M. meet his idol. But when his plans lead to a series of tragedies, the young man's life is forever changed. Carl Lumbly, Robby Benson, Ally Sheedy, Jeremy Sumpter star; directed by Danny Glover. 96 min. Soundtrack: English.

Peter Pan [DVD](2003) DVD
Director P.J. Hogan's ("Muriel's Wedding") visually stunning adaptation of J.M. Barrie's classic tale follows the "boy who wouldn't grow up" as he leads Wendy Darling and her young siblings on a wondrous adventure to Never-Never Land, where they help the Lost Boys in their fight against Captain Hook and his evil band of scalawags. Jeremy Sumpter, Jason Isaacs, Rachel Hurd-Wood, Olivia Williams, and Lynn Redgrave star. 114 min. Standard; Soundtracks: English Dolby Digital 5.1, French Dolby Digital 5.1; Subtitles: French, Spanish; deleted scenes; alternate ending; outtakes; featurettes; DVD-ROM content.

 

Jeremy Sumpter Posters & Stills


This store brought to you by
Buy Peter Pan at Art.com
Peter Pan
Buy From Art.com
Buy Peter Pan and the Lost Boys at Art.com
Peter Pan and the Lost Boys
Buy From Art.com
Buy Peter Pan (advanced double-sided UK Quad) at Art.com
Peter Pan (advanced double-sided UK Q...
Buy From Art.com
Buy Peter Pan (double-sided) at Art.com
Peter Pan (double-sided)
Buy From Art.com

 


Jeremy Sumpter at Hollywood Teen Movies

The following Jeremy Sumpter movies are featured at Hollywood Teen Movies
Click the movie titles below to visit the feature pages:

Peter Pan (2003)

Click here to visit the “Cult Movie Menu” at Hollywood Teen Movies
 

Thanks for visiting “Hollywood Cult Movies”

 

Search For Your Favorite Movie:

 

Visit our sister site “Hollywood Teen Movies”:


Hollywood Teen Movies
Home Of The Greatest Hollywood Teen Movies Ever Made

Search “Hollywood Cult Movies”:

Google
 

 

“Hollywood Cult Movies” Guest Book & Menu:

Guestbook

 

[Homepage] [Cinematic Tough Guys] [Cinematic Tough Gals] [Cool Gents Of Cinema] [Cool Ladies Of Cinema] [Hunks Of World Cinema] [Babes Of World Cinema] [Australian Connection] [UK Connection] [Funny Men Of Film] [Funny Ladies Of Film] [Song & Dance Men] [Song & Dance Chicks] [Black Actors] [Black Actresses] [Hollywood Gangsters] [B-Movie Favorites] [The Super Spies] [The Bond Girls] [The Bond Villains] [Hollywood Sirens] [Spaghetti Cowboys] [Comedy Teams] [Kung Fu Masters] [Heroes & Villains] [Sand & Surf Stars] [Elvis' Movie Chicks] [The Brat Pack] [Child Stars] [Muscle Men Of Peplum] [Kings Of The Jungle] [Many Faces Of Zorro] [Faces Of Robin Hood] [The Directors] [The Oscar Winners] [Millennium Stars] [Paul Walker] [Orlando Bloom] [Seann William Scott] [Colin Farrell] [Ashton Kutcher] [Josh Hartnett] [Heath Ledger] [James Franco] [Freddie Prinze Jr.] [Colin Hanks] [Hugh Jackman] [Jeremy Sumpter] [Josh Duhamel] [Eric Bana] [Diego Luna] [Matt Damon] [Chad Michael Murray] [Mark Ruffalo] [Topher Grace] [Millennium Starlets] [TV Cowboys] [TV Cops & PI's] [TV Superheroes] [TV Adventurers] [The Movies] [Pick Of The Flicks] [Movie Trivia] [Movie Quotes] [Top 5 Male Stars] [Top 5 Female Stars] [Top 10 Stars Of 2003] [Top 10 Stars Of 2004] [Top 3 Categories] [Top 3 Stars] [A to Z of Actors] [TV Shows on DVD] [Movie Books] [About This Site] [Website Updates] [Links] [Contact] [Coming Soon]

Thanks for visiting “Hollywood Cult Movies”

 

 

 

Visit Art.com