Find your movie at MoviesUnlimited.com.

 

Search For Posters!

 

 

Menu



The Internet Actors Data Base
Home Of The World’s Greatest Movie Stars
Google
 

Cult Movies   Teen Movies   Movie Decades   Actors   DVDs Posters

 

New Millennium Stars

Josh Duhamel

This former fashion model began his acting career with a 3 year stint on the TV soap “All My Children” (1999 - 2002) before getting his big break with a starring role in the hit TV series “Las Vegas” (2003 - ?) . It was inevitable that big screen movie roles would follow for Josh, most notably “Win A Date With Tad Hamilton” (2004) & “Antarctica” (2005).

Josh Duhamel

Josh Duhamel Fact File:

Josh Duhamel

Birth Name: Joshua David Duhamel

Date Of Birth: 14th November 1972

Place Of Birth: Minot, North Dakota, USA

Height: 6’ 2”

Father: Larry (Ad Salesman)

Mother: Bonny (Teacher)

TV Debut: “All My Children” (1999 - 2002)

Film Debut:“The Picture Of Dorian Gray” (2002)

Signature TV Series: “Las Vegas” (2003 - ?)

Breakthrough Movie Role:
“Win A Date With Tad Hamilton” (2004)

“Win A Date With Tad Hamilton” Now on DVD & VHS:

Win A Date With Tad Hamilton! [DVD](2004) DVD
Zesty romantic farce tells of West Virginia grocery store worker Rosalee Futch (Kate Bosworth), who wins a date with dreamy movie star Tad Hamilton (Josh Duhamel). After an initial trip to Los Angeles, Rosalee discovers Tad is everything she imagines, And he is so taken by the small-town beauty, he follows her back home. The problem is that Pete (Topher Grace), Rosalee's boss, is also smitten with her, but will he intercede on the impending Rosalee-Tad romance? Nathan Lane, Sean Hayes, Ginnifer Goodwin also star. 97 min. Standard; Soundtracks: English Dolby Digital 5.1, French Dolby Digital 5.1;Deleted scenes; outtakes; more.

Win A Date With Tad Hamilton!(2004) VHS
Zesty romantic farce tells of West Virginia grocery store worker Rosalee Futch (Kate Bosworth), who wins a date with dreamy movie star Tad Hamilton (Josh Duhamel). After an initial trip to Los Angeles, Rosalee discovers Tad is everything she imagines, And he is so taken by the small-town beauty, he follows her back home. The problem is that Pete (Topher Grace), Rosalee's boss, is also smitten with her, but will he intercede on the impending Rosalee-Tad romance? 97 min.

 

Buy Win a Date with Tad Hamilton (double-sided) at Art.com
Win a Date with Tad Hamilton
Buy From Art.com

 


Josh Duhamel at Hollywood Teen Movies

The following Josh Duhamel movies are featured at Hollywood Teen Movies
Click the movie titles below to visit the feature pages:

Win A Date With Tad Hamilton (2004)

Click here to visit the “Cult Movie Menu” at Hollywood Teen Movies
 

Thanks for visiting “Hollywood Cult Movies”

 

Search For Your Favorite Movie:

 

Visit our sister site “Hollywood Teen Movies”:


Hollywood Teen Movies
Home Of The Greatest Hollywood Teen Movies Ever Made

Search “Hollywood Cult Movies”:

Google
 

 

“Hollywood Cult Movies” Guest Book & Menu:

Guestbook

 

[Homepage] [Cinematic Tough Guys] [Cinematic Tough Gals] [Cool Gents Of Cinema] [Cool Ladies Of Cinema] [Hunks Of World Cinema] [Babes Of World Cinema] [Australian Connection] [UK Connection] [Funny Men Of Film] [Funny Ladies Of Film] [Song & Dance Men] [Song & Dance Chicks] [Black Actors] [Black Actresses] [Hollywood Gangsters] [B-Movie Favorites] [The Super Spies] [The Bond Girls] [The Bond Villains] [Hollywood Sirens] [Spaghetti Cowboys] [Comedy Teams] [Kung Fu Masters] [Heroes & Villains] [Sand & Surf Stars] [Elvis' Movie Chicks] [The Brat Pack] [Child Stars] [Muscle Men Of Peplum] [Kings Of The Jungle] [Many Faces Of Zorro] [Faces Of Robin Hood] [The Directors] [The Oscar Winners] [Millennium Stars] [Paul Walker] [Orlando Bloom] [Seann William Scott] [Colin Farrell] [Ashton Kutcher] [Josh Hartnett] [Heath Ledger] [James Franco] [Freddie Prinze Jr.] [Colin Hanks] [Hugh Jackman] [Jeremy Sumpter] [Josh Duhamel] [Eric Bana] [Diego Luna] [Matt Damon] [Chad Michael Murray] [Mark Ruffalo] [Topher Grace] [Millennium Starlets] [TV Cowboys] [TV Cops & PI's] [TV Superheroes] [TV Adventurers] [The Movies] [Pick Of The Flicks] [Movie Trivia] [Movie Quotes] [Top 5 Male Stars] [Top 5 Female Stars] [Top 10 Stars Of 2003] [Top 10 Stars Of 2004] [Top 3 Categories] [Top 3 Stars] [A to Z of Actors] [TV Shows on DVD] [Movie Books] [About This Site] [Website Updates] [Links] [Contact] [Coming Soon]

Thanks for visiting “Hollywood Cult Movies”

 

 

 

Visit Art.com