Find your movie at MoviesUnlimited.com.

 

Search For Posters!

 

 

Menu



The Internet Actors Data Base
Home Of The World’s Greatest Movie Stars
Google
 

Cult Movies   Teen Movies   Movie Decades   Actors   DVDs Posters

 

New Millennium
Starlets

Lindsay Lohan

This green eyed teen star got her big break when she was cast in the dual role of twin sisters for Disney’s remake of “The Parent Trap” (1998). A number of TV roles followed (“Life-size”, “Bette” & “Get A Clue”) before Lindsay won starring roles in two more Disney films, “Freaky Friday”   (2003) & “Confessions Of A Teenage Drama Queen” (2004). In 2004 Lindsay starred in the teen high school films “Mean Girls” with Lacey Chabert & “Dramarama” with Taylor Handley.

Lindsay Lohan

Lindsay Lohan Fact File:

Lindsay Lohan

Birth Name: Lindsay Morgan Lohan

Date Of Birth: 2nd July 1986

Place Of Birth: New York, USA

Height: 5’ 5”

Film Debut: “The Parent Trap” (1998)

Nickname: Linds

Trivia: Lindsay started modelling at the tender age of 3 years old.

Awards: At the “Young Artist Awards” in 1999 Lindsay won the “Leading Young Actress” Award for her performance in “The Parent Trap”.

Lindsay Lohan Movie Appearances on DVD & VHS

Freaky Friday [DVD](2003) DVD
In this reworking of the 1977 Disney favorite, stressed-out psychiatrist and widow Tess Coleman (Jamie Lee Curtis) switches bodies--thanks to a magical fortune cookie--with guitar-playing teenage daughter Anna (Lindsay Lohan). The now 15-year-old Tess gets to relive high school life and help her daughter's crush on a handsome "older" student, while a grown-up Anna has to deal with housework, a career and her mother's impending marriage. With Mark Harmon, Harold Gould, Michael Murray. 97 min.

Freaky Friday(2003) VHS

 

Freaky Friday
Freaky Friday
Buy this Double-sided poster at AllPosters.com

 

The Parent Trap(1998) VHS
This remake of the 1961 Hayley Mills favorite features Lindsay Lohan as Hallie and Annie, twins separated at birth, who realize they're siblings while attending summer camp, and decide to swap identities in order to reunite parents Dennis Quaid and Natasha Richardson. With Simon Kunz and Lisa Ann Walter. 128 min.

Life-Size [DVD](2000) DVD
A girl tries to use magic to bring her late mother back to life, but the spell goes awry and changes her favorite fashion doll into a real woman. Supermodel Tyra Banks portrays the enchanted charmer in this fun-filled Disney fantasy that also stars Lindsay Lohan ("The Parent Trap") and Jere Burns. 89 min. Standard; Soundtrack: English Dolby Digital 5.1.

 

Disney Movie Posters :


This store brought to you by
Buy Confessions of a Teenage Drama Queen (double-sided) at Art.com
Confessions of a Teenage
Buy From Art.com
Buy Finding Nemo at Art.com
Finding Nemo
Buy From Art.com
Buy Lilo & Stitch (french) at Art.com
Lilo & Stitch
Buy From Art.com
Buy Pirates of the Caribbean (international) at Art.com
Pirates of the Caribbean
Buy From Art.com

 


Lindsay Lohan at Hollywood Teen Movies

The following Lindsay Lohan Movies are featured at Hollywood Teen Movies
Click the movie titles below to visit the feature pages:

Freaky Friday (2003)
Confessions Of A Teenage Drama Queen (2004)
Mean Girls (2004)

Click here to visit the “Cult Movie Menu” at Hollywood Teen Movies
 

Thanks for visiting “Hollywood Cult Movies”

 

Search For Your Favorite Movie:

 

Visit our sister site “Hollywood Teen Movies”:


Hollywood Teen Movies
Home Of The Greatest Hollywood Teen Movies Ever Made

Search “Hollywood Cult Movies”:

Google
 

 

“Hollywood Cult Movies” Guest Book & Menu:

Guestbook

 

[Homepage] [Cinematic Tough Guys] [Cinematic Tough Gals] [Cool Gents Of Cinema] [Cool Ladies Of Cinema] [Hunks Of World Cinema] [Babes Of World Cinema] [Australian Connection] [UK Connection] [Funny Men Of Film] [Funny Ladies Of Film] [Song & Dance Men] [Song & Dance Chicks] [Black Actors] [Black Actresses] [Hollywood Gangsters] [B-Movie Favorites] [The Super Spies] [The Bond Girls] [The Bond Villains] [Hollywood Sirens] [Spaghetti Cowboys] [Comedy Teams] [Kung Fu Masters] [Heroes & Villains] [Sand & Surf Stars] [Elvis' Movie Chicks] [The Brat Pack] [Child Stars] [Muscle Men Of Peplum] [Kings Of The Jungle] [Many Faces Of Zorro] [Faces Of Robin Hood] [The Directors] [The Oscar Winners] [Millennium Stars] [Millennium Starlets] [Kate Hudson] [Kirsten Dunst] [Katie Holmes] [Brittany Murphy] [Keira Knightley] [Kate Bosworth] [Jessica Biel] [Estella Warren] [Jessica Alba] [Rosario Dawson] [Scarlett Johansson] [Erika Christensen] [Lindsay Lohan] [Anne Hathaway] [Elisha Cuthbert] [Romola Garai] [Jessica Simpson] [TV Cowboys] [TV Cops & PI's] [TV Superheroes] [TV Adventurers] [The Movies] [Pick Of The Flicks] [Movie Trivia] [Movie Quotes] [Top 5 Male Stars] [Top 5 Female Stars] [Top 10 Stars Of 2003] [Top 10 Stars Of 2004] [Top 3 Categories] [Top 3 Stars] [A to Z of Actors] [TV Shows on DVD] [Movie Books] [About This Site] [Website Updates] [Links] [Contact] [Coming Soon]

Thanks for visiting “Hollywood Cult Movies”

 

 

 

Visit Art.com