Find your movie at MoviesUnlimited.com.

 

Search For Posters!

 

 

Menu



The Internet Actors Data Base
Home Of The World’s Greatest Movie Stars
Google
 

Cult Movies   Teen Movies   Movie Decades   Actors   DVDs Posters

 

Song & Dance Chicks

Mandy Moore

Teen singing sensation who began her career singing the national anthem at various sporting events in Orlando Florida before releasing her first record at the tender age of 15. Big screen films roles soon followed for Mandy, most notably, “The Princess Diaries” (2001), “A Walk To Remember” (2002), “All I Want” (2002) & “How To Deal” (2003).

Fact File

Birth Name: Amanda Leigh Moore

Date Of Birth: 10th April 1984

Place Of Birth:
Nashua, New Hampshire, USA

Height: 5’ 10”

Eye Color: Hazel

Debut Film: “The Princess Diaries” (2001)

Debut Album: “So Real”

MTV Movie Awards (2002)
Mandy won “Best Breakthrough Female Performance for “A Walk To Remember”.

Teen Choice Awards (2002)
Mandy won “Breakout Performance by an Actress” for “A Walk To Remember”.

Young Hollywood Awards (2002)
Mandy won the “Female Superstar of Tomorrow” award.

Mandy Moore
Mandy Moore
23 in x 35 in
Buy Mandy Moore Posters At AllPosters.com
Framed | Mounted

 

Mandy Moore Movies on VHS & DVD

The Princess Diaries [DVD](2001) DVD
Delightful Disney family fantasy from director Garry Marshall ("Pretty Woman") stars Anne Hathaway as a klutzy teenager living with her single mother in San Francisco who discovers she has become a princess in a small European country after her long-absent father dies. But in order to be a princess, you have to act like one, so Hathaway gets lessons in royalty from Julie Andrews, the queen of the country, who happens to be her grandmother. With Heather Matarazzo, Hector Elizondo, Mandy Moore and Caroline Goodall. 114 min. Standard; Soundtracks: English Dolby Digital 5.1, French Dolby Digital stereo; Subtitles: Spanish; featurette; deleted scenes; audio commentary by Andrews, Hathaway; music videos.

The Princess Diaries(2001) VHS
A Walk To Remember [DVD](2002) DVD
Pop singer Mandy Moore stars as a goody two-shoes high school student in a small North Carolina town who sings in the choir and has an affection for astronomy. Shane West is one of the school's cool kids, who, after getting into drinking trouble with a group of friends, is forced into participating in a school play alongside Moore. Eventually, romance blossoms between the teens, and West tries to prove to Moore's Baptist minister father that he's worthy of her. With Peter Coyote, Daryl Hannah. 101 min. Widescreen (Enhanced); Soundtracks: English Dolby Digital 5.1, French Dolby Digital 5.1; Subtitles: English, French, Spanish; music video; audio commentary; filmographies; theatrical trailer.

A Walk To Remember(2002) VHS
All I Want [DVD](2002) DVD
Crisp coming-of-age comedy stars Elijah Wood as an aspiring writer who drops out of college and moves into a boarding house where he learns valuable lessons about life and love from its eclectic tenants, particularly older photographer Franka Potente and would-be actress Mandy Moore. Aaron Pearl, Elizabeth Perkins and Deborah Harry also star. AKA: "Try Seventeen." 93 min. Widescreen; Soundtracks: English Dolby Digital 5.1, French Dolby Digital 5.1; Subtitles: English, French, Spanish.

All I Want(2002) VHS

 

Mandy Moore Posters
To purchase any of the products below click on the image. All transactions are safe and secure with satisfaction guaranteed. This store is brought to you in association with AllPosters.com - The World's Largest Poster and Print Store.
Mandy Moore Mandy Moore How To Deal Mandy Moore
Mandy Moore
Buy this Poster

Mandy Moore
Buy this Photo Enlargement

How To Deal
Buy this Poster

Mandy Moore
Buy this Poster

 


Mandy Moore at Hollywood Teen Movies

The following Mandy Moore movies are featured at Hollywood Teen Movies
Click the movie titles below to visit the feature pages:

The Princess Diaries (2001)
A Walk To Remember (2002)
How To Deal (2003)
Chasing Liberty (2004)

Mandy Moore Profile at Hollywood Teen Movies

“Teen Musicals & Dance Classics” at Hollywood Teen Movies

Click here to visit the “Cult Movie Menu” at Hollywood Teen Movies
 

Thanks for visiting “Hollywood Cult Movies”

 

Search For Your Favorite Movie:

 

Visit our sister site “Hollywood Teen Movies”:


Hollywood Teen Movies
Home Of The Greatest Hollywood Teen Movies Ever Made

Search “Hollywood Cult Movies”:

Google
 

 

“Hollywood Cult Movies” Guest Book & Menu:

Guestbook

 

[Homepage] [Cinematic Tough Guys] [Cinematic Tough Gals] [Cool Gents Of Cinema] [Cool Ladies Of Cinema] [Hunks Of World Cinema] [Babes Of World Cinema] [Australian Connection] [UK Connection] [Funny Men Of Film] [Funny Ladies Of Film] [Song & Dance Men] [Song & Dance Chicks] [Olivia Newton-John] [Mandy Moore] [Hilary Duff] [Cynthia Rhodes] [Annette Funicello] [Kylie Minogue] [Ginger Rogers] [Beyonce Knowles] [Doris Day] [Lucinda Dickey] [Ann-Margret] [Julie Andrews] [Black Actors] [Black Actresses] [Hollywood Gangsters] [B-Movie Favorites] [The Super Spies] [The Bond Girls] [The Bond Villains] [Hollywood Sirens] [Spaghetti Cowboys] [Comedy Teams] [Kung Fu Masters] [Heroes & Villains] [Sand & Surf Stars] [Elvis' Movie Chicks] [The Brat Pack] [Child Stars] [Muscle Men Of Peplum] [Kings Of The Jungle] [Many Faces Of Zorro] [Faces Of Robin Hood] [The Directors] [The Oscar Winners] [Millennium Stars] [Millennium Starlets] [TV Cowboys] [TV Cops & PI's] [TV Superheroes] [TV Adventurers] [The Movies] [Pick Of The Flicks] [Movie Trivia] [Movie Quotes] [Top 5 Male Stars] [Top 5 Female Stars] [Top 10 Stars Of 2003] [Top 10 Stars Of 2004] [Top 3 Categories] [Top 3 Stars] [A to Z of Actors] [TV Shows on DVD] [Movie Books] [About This Site] [Website Updates] [Links] [Contact] [Coming Soon]

Thanks for visiting “Hollywood Cult Movies”

 

 

 

Visit Art.com